Live Football on TV Today

Matches for today monday, 08 March 2021
  • Premier League
18:00 Chelsea
Everton
BT Sport Ultimate
BT Sport 1
20:00 West Ham
Leeds Utd
Sky Sports Ultra HD
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Premier League
  • La Liga
20:00 Real Betis
Alavés
LaLiga TV
  • Italian Serie A
19:45 Inter Milan
Atalanta
LiveScore App
Premier Sports 1
  • 2. Bundesliga
19:30 Hamburger SV
Holstein Kiel
BT Sport 3
  • Campeonato Uruguayo
00:45 Nacional
Defensor Sporting
GolTV Play
19:30 CA Rentistas
Progreso
GolTV Play
21:45 Deportivo Maldonado
CA Fénix
GolTV Play
  • Copa de la Liga Argentina
00:30 Vélez Sarsfield
Boca Juniors
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
22:15 Racing Avellaneda
Rosario Central
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • Coupe de France
20:00 Nice
AS Monaco
LiveScore App
  • FA Women's Super League
20:15 Bristol City Women
Reading Women
The FA Player
BT Sport 1
  • Indian Super League
14:00 Mumbai City
FC Goa
FreeSports
  • Jupiler Pro League
19:45 Gent
Oostende
OneFootball App
  • LaLiga SmartBank
18:00 Alcorcón
Mirandés
LiveScore App
20:00 Lugo
Fuenlabrada
LiveScore App
  • Liga NOS
20:15 Os Belenenses
Benfica
LiveScore App
  • Liga Primera Nicaragua
00:00 ART Jalapa
Juventus FC
Sports Flick
01:00 Diriangén FC
Chinandega FC
Sports Flick
  • Polish First Division
17:00 Warta Poznań
Wisla Plock
Ekstraklasa.tv
  • Russian Premier League
11:00 Arsenal Tula
Lokomotiv Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
13:30 Rubin Kazan
Zenit St. Petersburg
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
  • Westfield W-League
10:35 Perth Glory
Newcastle Jets
BT Sport 2
Tomorrow tuesday, 09 March 2021
  • Champions League
20:00 Juventus
FC Porto
BT Sport 2
20:00 Borussia Dortmund
Sevilla FC
BT Sport 3
  • Colombian Premier League
01:00 Santa Fe
Deportivo Pasto
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • Copa de la Liga Argentina
00:30 River Plate
Argentinos Juniors
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • League One
19:00 Portsmouth
Sunderland
Sky Sports Ultra HD
Sky Sports Football
  • Liga Pro Ecuador
00:00 Técnico Universitario
9 de Octubre
GolTV Play
  • Northern Irish Premiership
19:30 Portadown FC
Glenavon
BBC iPlayer
BBC Sports Website
  • Welsh Premier League
19:45 Barry Town
Penybont FC
S4C Online
Wednesday, 10 March 2021
  • Premier League
18:00 Manchester City
Southampton
Sky Sports Ultra HD
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Premier League
  • Champions League
20:00 PSG
FC Barcelona
BT Sport 3
20:00 Liverpool
RB Leipzig
BT Sport Ultimate
BT Sport 2
  • La Liga
18:00 At. Madrid
Athletic Club
LaLiga TV
  • Bundesliga
17:30 Arminia Bielefeld
Werder Bremen
BT Sport Extra 2
  • Ligue 1
18:00 O. Marseille
Rennes
BT Sport ESPN
  • Copa Argentina
20:10 Banfield
Atlético Güemes
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
22:20 Atlético Tucumán
Comunicaciones
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • Copa de la Liga Argentina
20:10 Platense
Sarmiento
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • Hyundai A-League
08:05 Sydney FC
Western United
BT Sport 1
  • Women's Champions League
12:30 At. Madrid Women
Chelsea Women
BT Sport 2
Thursday, 11 March 2021
  • Europa League
17:55 Ajax
Young Boys
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:55 Manchester Utd.
AC Milan
BT Sport Ultimate
BT Sport 1
17:55 Dynamo Kyiv
Villarreal
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:55 Slavia Praha
Rangers FC
BT Sport 3
20:00 Tottenham
GNK Dinamo Zagreb
BT Sport ESPN
20:00 Granada
Molde
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00 AS Roma
Shakhtar Donetsk
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00 Olympiacos
Arsenal
BT Sport 2
  • Copa Argentina
00:30 Independiente
Villa Mitre
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • FA Women's Super League
19:00 Birmingham Women
Everton Women
The FA Player
  • Westfield W-League
08:05 Melbourne City
Western Sydney
BT Sport 1
10:35 Perth Glory
Canberra United
BT Sport 1
  • Women's Champions League
13:00 Fiorentina Femminile
Man City Women
BT Sport 1
Friday, 12 March 2021
  • Premier League
20:00 Newcastle
Aston Villa
BT Sport Ultimate
BT Sport 1
  • Championship
19:45 Blackburn Rovers
Brentford
Sky Sports Football
  • La Liga
20:00 Levante
Valencia CF
LaLiga TV
  • Bundesliga
19:30 Augsburg
Borussia M'gladbach
BT Sport ESPN
  • Italian Serie A
14:00 Lazio
Crotone
Premier Sports 1
  • Ligue 1
20:00 Stade de Reims
O. Lyonnais
BT Sport 3
  • 2. Bundesliga
17:30 Bochum
Hamburger SV
BT Sport ESPN
  • Hyundai A-League
08:05 Melbourne City
Macarthur FC
BT Sport 1
  • Liga Pro Ecuador
00:00 Macará
Emelec
GolTV Play
  • Northern Irish Premiership
19:30 Coleraine
Crusaders FC
BBC iPlayer
BBC Sports Website
  • Polish First Division
17:00 KS Cracovia
Slask Wroclaw
Ekstraklasa.tv
19:30 Jagiellonia Bialystok
Pogoń Szczecin
Ekstraklasa.tv
  • Premier League 2
19:00 Chelsea Academy
Everton Academy
Chelsea TV
The 5th Stand
  • Russian Premier League
16:00 FC Khimki
Rostov
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
  • Scottish Championship
19:45 Inverness
Raith Rovers
BBC Scotland
  • Westfield W-League
10:05 Brisbane Roar
Adelaide Utd.
BT Sport 1
Saturday, 13 March 2021
  • Premier League
12:30 Leeds Utd
Chelsea
BT Sport Ultimate
BT Sport 1
15:00 Crystal Palace
West Bromwich
Sky Sports Ultra HD
Sky Sports Premier League
17:30 Everton
Burnley
Sky Sports Ultra HD
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Premier League
20:00 Fulham
Manchester City
BT Sport Ultimate
BT Sport 1
  • Championship
12:15 Luton Town
Swansea
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Football
  • La Liga
13:00 Alavés
Cádiz CF
LaLiga TV
15:15 Real Madrid
Elche
LaLiga TV
17:30 Osasuna
Real Valladolid
LaLiga TV
20:00 Getafe
At. Madrid
LaLiga TV
  • Bundesliga
14:30 Werder Bremen
FC Bayern
BT Sport 2
17:30 Borussia Dortmund
Hertha Berlin
BT Sport 2
  • Italian Serie A
14:00 Sassuolo
Hellas Verona
Premier Sports 2
17:00 Benevento
Fiorentina
Premier Sports 1
  • Ligue 1
12:00 Angers
Saint Etienne
BT Sport 2
16:00 O. Marseille
Stade Brestois
BT Sport 3
  • EFL Trophy
15:00 Portsmouth
Salford City
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Football
  • Hyundai A-League
06:05 Sydney FC
Newcastle Jets
BT Sport 1
08:10 Melbourne Victory
Adelaide Utd.
BT Sport 2
  • Italian Serie B
13:00 Reggina 1914
Monza
LIVENow
15:00 Salernitana
Cosenza
LIVENow
17:00 Vicenza Virtus
Empoli
LIVENow
  • Liga NOS
18:00 Benfica
Boavista
FreeSports
  • Liga Pro Ecuador
00:00 Deportivo Cuenca
LDU Quito
GolTV Play
  • National League
15:00 Boreham Wood
Torquay Utd.
BT Sport 1
  • Polish First Division
14:00 Wisla Plock
Raków Częstochowa
Ekstraklasa.tv
16:30 Lechia Gdansk
Wisła Kraków
Ekstraklasa.tv
19:00 Legia Warszawa
Warta Poznań
Ekstraklasa.tv
  • Premier League 2
16:00 Liverpool Academy
West Ham Academy
LFCTV
  • Russian Premier League
09:00 FC Ural
Rotor Volgograd
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
11:00 Arsenal Tula
CSKA Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
13:30 Zenit St. Petersburg
Akhmat Grozni
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
16:00 Dynamo Moskva
Spartak Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
  • Scottish Premiership
15:00 Ross County
Hibernian
POSTPONED
15:00 Livingston
Hamilton
LFCTV GO
Sunday, 14 March 2021
  • Premier League
12:00 Southampton
Brighton
BBC iPlayer
BBC One
14:00 Leicester City
Sheffield United
Sky Sports Ultra HD
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Premier League
16:30 Arsenal
Tottenham
Sky Sports Ultra HD
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Premier League
19:15 Manchester Utd.
West Ham
Sky Sports Ultra HD
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Premier League
  • La Liga
13:00 Celta
Athletic Club
LaLiga TV
15:15 Granada
Real Sociedad
LaLiga TV
17:30 Eibar
Villarreal
LaLiga TV
20:00 Sevilla FC
Real Betis
LaLiga TV
  • Bundesliga
12:30 Bayer Leverkusen
Arminia Bielefeld
BT Sport ESPN
14:30 RB Leipzig
Eintracht Frankfurt
BT Sport ESPN
17:00 Stuttgart
Hoffenheim
BT Sport 1
  • Ligue 1
12:00 Nimes
Montpellier
BT Sport 3
14:00 Rennes
Strasbourg Alsace
BT Sport 3
16:05 AS Monaco
Lille
BT Sport 3
20:00 PSG
Nantes
BT Sport 1
  • Copa de la Liga Argentina
21:00 Boca Juniors
River Plate
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • EFL Trophy
15:00 Sunderland
Tranmere Rovers
Sky Sports Football
  • FA Women's Championship
12:00 Blackburn Rovers
Lewes Women
POSTPONED
12:00 Durham Women
Leicester Women
The FA Player
14:00 Liverpool Women
Coventry United Women
LFCTV
  • FA Women's League Cup
14:30 Bristol City Women
Chelsea Women
The FA Player
  • FA Women's Super League
12:30 Reading Women
Tottenham Women
The FA Player
  • Liga NOS
20:00 FC Porto
Paços Ferreira
FreeSports
  • Liga Primera Nicaragua
00:00 Real Madriz FC
Diriangén FC
Sports Flick
01:00 Real Estelí
Chinandega FC
Sports Flick
01:00 CD Junior
ART Jalapa
Sports Flick
21:00 Juventus FC
Walter Ferretti
Sports Flick
  • Polish First Division
14:00 Górnik Zabrze
Zagłębie Lubin
Ekstraklasa.tv
16:30 Lech Poznan
GKS Piast Gliwice
Ekstraklasa.tv
  • Russian Premier League
11:00 FK Ufa
Rubin Kazan
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
13:30 FC Tambov
Krasnodar
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
16:00 Lokomotiv Moskva
FC Sochi
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
  • Westfield W-League
05:05 Melbourne City
Newcastle Jets
BT Sport 1
Monday, 15 March 2021
  • Premier League
20:00 Wolves
Liverpool
Sky Sports Ultra HD
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Premier League
  • La Liga
20:00 FC Barcelona
Huesca
LaLiga TV
  • 2. Bundesliga
19:30 St. Pauli
Paderborn 07
BT Sport 1
  • Italian Serie B
20:00 AC Pisa
SPAL
LIVENow
  • Liga Primera Nicaragua
00:00 CD Ocotal
Managua FC
Sports Flick
  • Polish First Division
17:00 Stal Mielec
Podbeskidzie
Ekstraklasa.tv
Tuesday, 16 March 2021
  • Championship
19:45 Bournemouth
Swansea
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Football
  • Champions League
20:00 Manchester City
Borussia M'gladbach
BT Sport Ultimate
BT Sport 2
20:00 Real Madrid
Atalanta
BT Sport 3
  • Copa Argentina
23:00 CA Colón
Argentinos Juniors
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
23:00 Racing Avellaneda
Sportivo Belgrano
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
23:00 Laferrere
San Telmo
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
  • Italian Serie B
18:00 Cittadella
Salernitana
LIVENow
20:00 Pescara
Ascoli
LIVENow
  • Northern Irish Premiership
19:45 Glenavon
Glentoran
BBC iPlayer
BBC Sports Website
Wednesday, 17 March 2021
  • Championship
19:45 Birmingham
Reading
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Football
  • Champions League
20:00 Chelsea
At. Madrid
BT Sport Ultimate
BT Sport 2
20:00 FC Bayern
Lazio
BT Sport 3
  • La Liga
18:00 Sevilla FC
Elche
LaLiga TV
  • Italian Serie A
14:00 Torino
Sassuolo
LiveScore App
17:45 Juventus
Napoli
LiveScore App
Premier Sports 1
  • FA Women's Super League
19:00 Everton Women
Chelsea Women
The FA Player
19:30 Bristol City Women
Man City Women
The FA Player
19:30 West Ham Women
Birmingham Women
The FA Player
19:30 Aston Villa Women
Brighton Women
The FA Player
  • Russian Premier League
15:00 Rotor Volgograd
Rostov
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
17:00 CSKA Moskva
Zenit St. Petersburg
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
17:00 Akhmat Grozni
Arsenal Tula
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Thursday, 18 March 2021
  • Europa League
17:55 Arsenal
Olympiacos
BT Sport 1
17:55 Shakhtar Donetsk
AS Roma
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:55 GNK Dinamo Zagreb
Tottenham
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
17:55 Molde
Granada
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00 Villarreal
Dynamo Kyiv
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
20:00 AC Milan
Manchester Utd.
BT Sport Ultimate
BT Sport 2
20:00 Rangers FC
Slavia Praha
BT Sport 3
20:00 Young Boys
Ajax
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
  • Russian Premier League
14:00 FK Ufa
Lokomotiv Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
16:00 Krasnodar
Dynamo Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
16:00 Spartak Moskva
FC Ural
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Friday, 19 March 2021
  • Premier League
20:00 Fulham
Leeds Utd
Sky Sports Ultra HD
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Premier League
  • La Liga
20:00 Real Betis
Levante
LaLiga TV
  • Bundesliga
19:30 Arminia Bielefeld
RB Leipzig
BT Sport 3
  • Ligue 1
20:00 Nice
O. Marseille
BT Sport Extra 2
  • FA Women's Super League
18:30 Arsenal Women
Man Utd Women
The FA Player
BT Sport 2
  • Italian Serie B
20:00 Ascoli
US Cremonese
LIVENow
  • Jupiler Pro League
19:45 Genk
Standard de Liège
OneFootball App
  • Northern Irish Premiership
19:45 Crusaders FC
Linfield
BBC Two NI
  • Russian Premier League
16:00 Rubin Kazan
FC Khimki
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
16:00 FC Sochi
FC Tambov
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
  • Scottish Championship
19:45 Alloa Athletic
Dundee FC
BBC Scotland
Saturday, 20 March 2021
  • Premier League
15:00 Tottenham
Southampton
POSTPONED
20:00 Brighton
Newcastle
Sky Sports Ultra HD
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Premier League
  • FA Cup
12:15 Bournemouth
Southampton
BT Sport Ultimate
BT Sport 1
17:30 Everton
Manchester City
BT Sport Ultimate
BT Sport 1
  • Championship
12:30 Brentford
Nottingham Forest
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Football
15:00 Watford
Birmingham
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Football
17:30 Swansea
Cardiff City
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Football
  • La Liga
13:00 Athletic Club
Eibar
LaLiga TV
15:15 Celta
Real Madrid
LaLiga TV
17:30 Huesca
Osasuna
LaLiga TV
20:00 Real Valladolid
Sevilla FC
LaLiga TV
  • Bundesliga
14:30 FC Bayern
Stuttgart
BT Sport 2
14:30 FC Köln
Borussia Dortmund
BT Sport ESPN
17:30 Schalke 04
Borussia M'gladbach
BT Sport 2
  • Italian Serie A
14:00 Crotone
Bologna
Premier Sports 1
17:00 Spezia Calcio
Cagliari
Premier Sports 1
19:45 Inter Milan
Sassuolo
Premier Sports 1
  • Ligue 1
12:00 Metz
Rennes
BT Sport 2
16:00 Lille
Nimes
BT Sport Extra 2
  • 2. Bundesliga
12:00 Hamburger SV
Heidenheim
BT Sport 3
  • Eredivisie
19:00 Feyenoord
Emmen
Premier Sports 2
  • Jupiler Pro League
15:15 Waasland Beveren
Sint-Truiden VV
OneFootball App
17:30 RE Mouscron
Oostende
OneFootball App
17:30 KAS Eupen
Kortrijk
OneFootball App
19:45 Beerschot
Charleroi
OneFootball App
  • Scottish Premiership
15:00 St Johnstone
Ross County
Saints TV
15:00 Dundee United
Aberdeen
DUTV
15:00 Kilmarnock
Motherwell
Killie TV
15:00 Hamilton
St. Mirren
Accies TV
15:00 Livingston
Hibernian
LFCTV
  • U18 Premier League
11:30 Liverpool Academy
Wolves Academy
LFCTV
  • Welsh Premier League
14:45 Bala Town
Caernarfon Town
S4C
Sunday, 21 March 2021
  • Premier League
15:00 West Ham
Arsenal
Sky Sports Ultra HD
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Premier League
19:30 Aston Villa
Tottenham
Sky Sports Ultra HD
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Premier League
  • FA Cup
13:30 Chelsea
Sheffield United
BBC iPlayer
BBC One
17:00 Leicester City
Manchester Utd.
BBC iPlayer
BBC One
  • La Liga
13:00 Getafe
Elche
LaLiga TV
15:15 Villarreal
Cádiz CF
LaLiga TV
15:15 Valencia CF
Granada
LaLiga TV
17:30 At. Madrid
Alavés
LaLiga TV
20:00 Real Sociedad
FC Barcelona
LaLiga TV
  • Bundesliga
12:30 Hoffenheim
Mainz 05
BT Sport ESPN
14:30 Hertha Berlin
Bayer Leverkusen
BT Sport ESPN
17:00 Freiburg
Augsburg
BT Sport Extra 3
  • Italian Serie A
11:30 Hellas Verona
Atalanta
Premier Sports 1
17:00 Fiorentina
AC Milan
Premier Sports 1
19:45 AS Roma
Napoli
Premier Sports 1
  • Ligue 1
12:00 Strasbourg Alsace
Lens
BT Sport 1
16:05 Saint Etienne
AS Monaco
BT Sport Extra 2
20:00 O. Lyonnais
PSG
BT Sport 1
  • Eredivisie
19:00 Ajax
ADO Den Haag
Premier Sports 2
  • FA Women's Super League
14:00 Tottenham Women
Bristol City Women
The FA Player
  • Jupiler Pro League
12:30 Club Brugge
Antwerp
OneFootball App
15:00 Mechelen
OH Leuven
OneFootball App
17:15 Anderlecht
Zulte Waregem
OneFootball App
19:45 Gent
Cercle Brugge
OneFootball App
  • Premier League 2
10:30 Chelsea Academy
Man City Academy
Chelsea TV
The 5th Stand
  • Scottish Premiership
12:00 Celtic FC
Rangers FC
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Football
Monday, 22 March 2021
  • 2. Bundesliga
19:30 Fortuna Düsseldorf
Bochum
BT Sport 3

All the information you need for Live Football on TV today offered in the UK comes together on this weekly Football TV guide where you can find all details of televised matches for free-to-air and paid TV channels.

In the upcoming days, a total of 247 live football matches out of 40 different competitions have already been confirmed and are yet to be played, those are:

7 Liga Primera Nicaragua, 5 Copa de la Liga Argentina, 3 Campeonato Uruguayo, 5 Westfield W-League, 18 Russian Premier League, 1 Indian Super League, 9 Polish First Division, 18 Premier League, 2 LaLiga SmartBank, 5 2. Bundesliga, 12 Italian Serie A, 10 Jupiler Pro League, 1 Coupe de France, 23 La Liga, 3 Liga NOS, 9 FA Women's Super League, 3 Liga Pro Ecuador, 1 Colombian Premier League, 1 League One, 4 Northern Irish Premiership, 2 Welsh Premier League, 8 Champions League, 4 Hyundai A-League, 2 Women's Champions League, 14 Bundesliga, 14 Ligue 1, 6 Copa Argentina, 16 Europa League, 3 Premier League 2, 7 Championship, 2 Scottish Championship, 7 Italian Serie B, 8 Scottish Premiership, 1 National League, 2 EFL Trophy, 3 FA Women's Championship, 1 FA Women's League Cup, 1 U18 Premier League, 4 FA Cup, 2 Eredivisie

42 matches are available on free-to-air TV so you know which channels to watch on television or online. However, to watch the other 205, you will have had to subscribe to one of the payment operators marketed in UK, such as, Sky, BT TV, Talk Talk Plus TV, Virgin Media, or others online. In addition, channels that usually broadcast Football matches on TV are the ones that stand out like Sky Sports, BT Sport, ITV Sports, BBC Sport, Premier Sport, Eurosport and many more.

To know more about Live Football Today on TV, you can check all times and channels of the upcoming matches and competitions, some of which are: Premier League, Championship, FA Cup, Scottish Premiership, Champions league, UEFA Euro, FIFA World Cup, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1 and all other national and international leagues. You can also check all football matches for teams like Liverpool, Manchester Utd, Manchester City, Arsenal, Chelsea, Tottenham, Celtic, Rangers, Real Madrid, FC Barcelona, AC Milan, Juventus, PSG and a lot more from all British and international football categories.

With such a large quantity of matches every week and challenges with TV rights, this website is a guide you can easily use to not miss any matches broadcasted in the UK.

To see the list of competitions, teams and television channels that currently have televised football matches scheduled, you can see the list from each of the corresponding sections, such as: football competitions, football teams and Football Today Channel and next days.

You can also check where other sports are broadcasted, such as Cricket, Rugby, Tennis ... by using the sections categorised by sport or the complete Sports on TV Guide.

This website informs you of the correct channel for every match so you can Watch Live Football on TV.

Important: This website is a TV Guide. You cannot watch games from this website as we do not have the rights to do so. We do not broadcast or provide illegal links to broadcasts.

Recommended sites

Live Football Scores