Sports Listings on TV

Football on TV today tuesday, 16/04/2024
00:00 Tampa Bay Lightning Tampa Bay Lightning Buffalo Sabres Buffalo Sabres
  • Viaplay Sports
00:00
  • Hockey Regular League
Pittsburgh Penguins Pittsburgh Penguins Nashville Predators Nashville Predators
  • Viaplay Sports
00:00
  • Hockey Regular League
Washington Capitals Washington Capitals Boston Bruins Boston Bruins
  • Viaplay Sports
00:00
  • Hockey Regular League
New Jersey Devils New Jersey Devils New York Islanders New York Islanders
  • Viaplay Sports
00:00
  • Hockey Regular League
Montréal Canadiens Montréal Canadiens Detroit Red Wings Detroit Red Wings
  • Viaplay Sports
00:00 Puerto Cabello Puerto Cabello Metropolitanos Metropolitanos
  • GolTV Play
00:00 Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors Barracas Central Barracas Central
00:00
  • Football
Independiente Independiente Talleres Córdoba Talleres Córdoba
00:00
  • Football
Instituto Instituto River Plate River Plate
00:00
  • Football
Independiente Rivadavia Independiente Rivadavia Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield
00:30
  • Hockey Regular League
New York Rangers New York Rangers Ottawa Senators Ottawa Senators
  • Viaplay Sports
00:30 Miramar Misiones Miramar Misiones Nacional Nacional
  • GolTV Play
01:00 LDU Quito LDU Quito Delfín SC Delfín SC
  • GolTV Play
01:30 Deportivo Garcilaso Deportivo Garcilaso Sporting Cristal Sporting Cristal
02:30
  • Hockey Regular League
Los Angeles Kings Los Angeles Kings Minnesota Wild Minnesota Wild
  • Viaplay Sports
02:30
  • Hockey Regular League
Edmonton Oilers Edmonton Oilers San Jose Sharks San Jose Sharks
  • Viaplay Sports
09:00 L. Sonego L. Sonego J. Fonseca J. Fonseca
  • ATP Tennis TV
10:00 C. Garín C. Garín D. Koepfer D. Koepfer
  • ATP Tennis TV
10:00 D. Schwartzman D. Schwartzman D. Lajovic D. Lajovic
  • ATP Tennis TV
10:00
  • Tennis Round 1
H. Grenier H. Grenier R. Carballés R. Carballés
  • ATP Tennis TV
  • Sky Sports
10:00 Western United Western United Adelaide Utd. Adelaide Utd.
  • TNT Sports 1
10:30
  • Tennis Round 1
C. Moutet C. Moutet D. Shapovalov D. Shapovalov
  • ATP Tennis TV
11:30
  • Tennis Round 1
F. Auger-Aliassime F. Auger-Aliassime M. Marterer M. Marterer
  • ATP Tennis TV
11:30
  • Tennis Round 1
J. Munar J. Munar Y. Nishioka Y. Nishioka
  • ATP Tennis TV
  • Sky Sports
11:30
  • Tennis Round 2
F. Díaz Acosta F. Díaz Acosta B. Coric B. Coric
  • ATP Tennis TV
12:00
  • Tennis Round 1
N. Borges N. Borges S. Wawrinka S. Wawrinka
  • ATP Tennis TV
13:00
  • Tennis Round 1
A. Shevchenko A. Shevchenko Y. Hanfmann Y. Hanfmann
  • ATP Tennis TV
13:00
  • Tennis Round 2
B. Nakashima B. Nakashima A. Rublev A. Rublev
  • ATP Tennis TV
  • Sky Sports
13:00 Wolves Academy Wolves Academy Man Utd Academy Man Utd Academy
  • MUTV
14:30
  • Tennis Round 1
MA. Huesler MA. Huesler M. Topo M. Topo
  • ATP Tennis TV
14:30
  • Tennis Round 2
S. Báez S. Báez M. Arnaldi M. Arnaldi
  • ATP Tennis TV
15:00
  • Tennis Round 1
F. Cobolli F. Cobolli R. Nadal R. Nadal
  • ATP Tennis TV
  • Sky Sports
15:00
  • Tennis Round 1
D. Goffin D. Goffin M. Kecmanovic M. Kecmanovic
  • ATP Tennis TV
15:00 Kolkata Knight Riders Kolkata Knight Riders Rajasthan Royals Rajasthan Royals
  • Sky Sports Cricket
15:30 FK Tukums 2000 FK Tukums 2000 Riga FC Riga FC
  • OneFootball
16:00
  • Tennis Round 2
H. Mayot H. Mayot C. Norrie C. Norrie
  • ATP Tennis TV
17:00 Al Ain Al Ain Al Hilal Al Hilal
  • TrillerTV+
17:00 Al Ahed Al Ahed Al Nahda Al Nahda
  • TrillerTV+
18:00 KFUM Oslo KFUM Oslo Strømsgodset IF Strømsgodset IF
  • OneFootball
18:10 Detroit Tigers Detroit Tigers Texas Rangers Texas Rangers
  • TNT Sports 3
19:45 AFC Rochdale AFC Rochdale Boreham Wood Boreham Wood
  • National League TV
19:45
  • Football
Halifax Town Halifax Town Ebbsfleet United Ebbsfleet United
  • National League TV
19:45
  • Football
Wealdstone FC Wealdstone FC Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC
  • National League TV
19:45
  • Football
Oxford City Oxford City Bromley Bromley
  • National League TV
19:45 Wexford FC Wexford FC Longford Town Longford Town
  • LOITV
20:00 FC Barcelona FC Barcelona PSG PSG
  • TNT Sports
  • TNT Sports Ultimate
  • TNT Sports 1
20:00
  • Football Quarter-finals
Borussia Dortmund Borussia Dortmund At. Madrid At. Madrid
  • TNT Sports
  • TNT Sports 2
20:00 Southampton Southampton Preston North End Preston North End
  • POSTPONED
  • Sky Sports Ultra HDR
  • Sky Sports Main Event
  • Sky Sports Football
23:30
  • Football
Belgrano Belgrano Racing Avellaneda Racing Avellaneda
23:30
  • Football
Boca Juniors Boca Juniors Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz
23:30
  • Football
Lanús Lanús Estudiantes LP Estudiantes LP
23:30
  • Football
Defensa y Justicia Defensa y Justicia Newell's Old Boys Newell's Old Boys
Tomorrow wednesday, 17/04/2024
00:00
  • Hockey Regular League
Boston Bruins Boston Bruins Ottawa Senators Ottawa Senators
  • Viaplay Sports
00:00
  • Hockey Regular League
Philadelphia Flyers Philadelphia Flyers Washington Capitals Washington Capitals
  • Viaplay Sports
00:00
  • Hockey Regular League
Columbus Blue Jackets Columbus Blue Jackets Carolina Hurricanes Carolina Hurricanes
  • Viaplay Sports
00:30
  • Hockey Regular League
Florida Panthers Florida Panthers Toronto Maple Leafs Toronto Maple Leafs
  • Viaplay Sports
01:00
  • Hockey Regular League
Winnipeg Jets Winnipeg Jets Seattle Kraken Seattle Kraken
  • Viaplay Sports
01:10
  • Béisbol
Houston Astros Houston Astros Atlanta Braves Atlanta Braves
  • TNT Sports 2
03:00
  • Hockey Regular League
Vegas Golden Knights Vegas Golden Knights Chicago Blackhawks Chicago Blackhawks
  • Viaplay Sports
03:00
  • Hockey Regular League
Vancouver Canucks Vancouver Canucks Calgary Flames Calgary Flames
  • Viaplay Sports
10:00
  • Tennis Munich Open
Round 2
ATP 250
  • ATP Tennis TV
10:00
  • Tennis Barcelona Open
Round 2
ATP 500
  • ATP Tennis TV
  • Sky Sports
10:00
  • Tennis Bucharest Open
Round 2
ATP 250
  • ATP Tennis TV
11:00
  • Football Semi-finals
Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. Marinos
  • TrillerTV+
13:00
  • Football
FC Abdish-Ata Kant FC Abdish-Ata Kant Central Coast Mariners Central Coast Mariners
  • TrillerTV+
15:00
  • Cricket
Gujarat Titans Gujarat Titans Delhi Capitals Delhi Capitals
  • Sky Sports Cricket
15:30
  • Football
FK Auda FK Auda BFC Daugavpils BFC Daugavpils
  • OneFootball
16:00 FC Oleksandriya FC Oleksandriya FC Obolón-Brovar FC Obolón-Brovar
  • OneFootball PPV
17:00
  • Football
Molde Molde Odd Odd
  • OneFootball
17:00
  • Football
SK Brann SK Brann HamKam HamKam
  • OneFootball
17:30
  • Football
RFS Riga RFS Riga FK Metta FK Metta
  • OneFootball
18:00 TSV Steinbach TSV Steinbach Hoffenheim II Hoffenheim II
  • OneFootball PPV
19:00 Chelsea Women Chelsea Women Aston Villa Women Aston Villa Women
  • Sky Showcase
  • Sky Sports Ultra HDR
  • Sky Sports Main Event
  • Sky Sports Premier League
  • Sky Sports Football
19:40 Tigre Tigre Chacarita Juniors Chacarita Juniors
19:45
  • Football
Gateshead Gateshead Aldershot Aldershot
  • National League TV
19:45 Hearts Women Hearts Women Rangers FC Women Rangers FC Women
  • BBC iPlayer
  • BBC Sports
  • BBC ALBA
20:00
  • Football Quarter-finals
Manchester City Manchester City Real Madrid Real Madrid
  • TNT Sports
  • TNT Sports Ultimate
  • TNT Sports 1
20:00
  • Football Quarter-finals
FC Bayern FC Bayern Arsenal Arsenal
  • TNT Sports
  • TNT Sports 2
20:00 Dundee FC Dundee FC Rangers FC Rangers FC
  • Sky Sports
  • Sky Sports Ultra HDR
  • Sky Sports Main Event
  • Sky Sports Football
20:07
  • Béisbol
Toronto Blue Jays Toronto Blue Jays New York Yankees New York Yankees
  • TNT Sports 3
20:15 FC Porto FC Porto Vitória SC Vitória SC
  • OneFootball PPV
22:30
  • Football
Cumbayá FC Cumbayá FC Libertad FC Libertad FC
  • GolTV Play
23:30
  • Football
Rosario Central Rosario Central Deportivo Riestra Deportivo Riestra
Thursday, 18/04/2024
00:00
  • Hockey Regular League
Tampa Bay Lightning Tampa Bay Lightning Toronto Maple Leafs Toronto Maple Leafs
  • Viaplay Sports
00:00
  • Hockey Regular League
New York Islanders New York Islanders Pittsburgh Penguins Pittsburgh Penguins
  • Viaplay Sports
01:00
  • Football
Técnico Universitario Técnico Universitario Deportivo Cuenca Deportivo Cuenca
  • GolTV Play
01:15
  • Football Round of 64
Unión Santa Fe Unión Santa Fe Gimnasia y Esgrima Gimnasia y Esgrima
02:30
  • Hockey Regular League
Dallas Stars Dallas Stars St. Louis Blues St. Louis Blues
  • Viaplay Sports
03:00
  • Hockey Regular League
Arizona Coyotes Arizona Coyotes Edmonton Oilers Edmonton Oilers
  • Viaplay Sports
09:30 St Kilda FC St Kilda FC Western Bulldogs Western Bulldogs
  • TNT Sports 1
09:50 Roosters Roosters Storm Storm
  • Sky Sports Arena
10:00
  • Tennis Munich Open
Round 2
ATP 250
  • ATP Tennis TV
10:00
  • Tennis Barcelona Open
Round 3
ATP 500
  • ATP Tennis TV
  • Sky Sports
10:00
  • Tennis Bucharest Open
Round 2
ATP 250
  • ATP Tennis TV
15:00
  • Cricket
Kings Xi Punjab Kings Xi Punjab Mumbai Indians Mumbai Indians
  • Sky Sports Cricket
15:30
  • Football
SC Grobiņa SC Grobiņa FK Liepaja FK Liepaja
  • OneFootball
17:30
  • Football
FK Jelgava FK Jelgava Valmiera FC Valmiera FC
  • OneFootball
17:45 Fiorentina Fiorentina Viktoria Plzen Viktoria Plzen
  • TNT Sports
  • TNT Sports 4
17:45
  • Football Quarter-finals
Lille Lille Aston Villa Aston Villa
  • TNT Sports
  • TNT Sports 3
20:00 West Ham West Ham Bayer Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen
  • TNT Sports
  • TNT Sports Ultimate
  • TNT Sports 2
20:00
  • Football Quarter-finals
AS Roma AS Roma AC Milan AC Milan
  • TNT Sports
  • TNT Sports 4
20:00
  • Football Quarter-finals
Atalanta Atalanta Liverpool Liverpool
  • TNT Sports
  • TNT Sports Ultimate
  • TNT Sports 1
20:00
  • Football Quarter-finals
O. Marseille O. Marseille Benfica Benfica
  • TNT Sports
  • TNT Sports 5
20:00
  • Football
Imbabura Imbabura U. Católica U. Católica
  • GolTV Play
20:00
  • Football Quarter-finals
Fenerbahçe Fenerbahçe Olympiacos Olympiacos
  • TNT Sports
  • TNT Sports 6
20:00
  • Football Quarter-finals
PAOK FC PAOK FC Club Brugge Club Brugge
  • TNT Sports
  • TNT Sports 7
22:30
  • Football
Independiente del Valle Independiente del Valle Mushuc Runa Mushuc Runa
  • GolTV Play

Over the next three days, there are a total of 409 televised live sports events from 10 different sports and 72 different competitions . Of all those events, 116 are televised for free , and therefore a way to watch free sports on TV . In order to see the rest of the events you need to be subscribed to one of the pay television operators that are currently commercialized in the United Kingdom. OneFootball is the channel that offers the most matches live the next three days .

Although the information given in this section is three days away, you can access each one of the sports and consult the complete programming of each of them. Anyway, if you are interested in seeing the full agenda with all the sports together and you want to see more than three days, you can download our APP, which is available at iOS and Android .

The United Kingdom has been one of the countries that has most influenced world sport, and numerous sports were invented in the United Kingdom, including football, rugby, tennis, cricket, golf, field hockey and table tennis.

The most popular sports are soccer, rugby, tennis, cricket, golf, track and field, boxing, motorsport, and snooker.

Historically, ITV and the BBC were responsible for broadcasting the sport on radio and television. In the 1990, some of the coverage moved to pay TV channels such as Sky Sports and Eurosport. BT Sport emerged in the 2010.
Football on TV and tennis on TV in the UK have always had a large audience on television.

The government established that certain competitions must be broadcast on open television, such as the Olympic Games, the FIFA World Cup Finals and the European Football Championship, the Rugby World Cup Final, the Wimbledon Tournament Finals, and the Grand National and the Epsom Derby in horse riding.