Sports Listings on TV

Football on TV today monday, 22/07/2024
00:00 Toronto Raptors Toronto Raptors San Antonio Spurs San Antonio Spurs
  • NBA League Pass
00:00 Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield Talleres Córdoba Talleres Córdoba
00:00
  • Football
Defensa y Justicia Defensa y Justicia Boca Juniors Boca Juniors
00:10 Los Angeles Dodgers Los Angeles Dodgers Boston Red Sox Boston Red Sox
  • TNT Sports 2
01:30
  • Basketball Las Vegas
Detroit Pistons Detroit Pistons Utah Jazz Utah Jazz
  • NBA League Pass
02:00 Junior Junior Boyacá Chicó Boyacá Chicó
02:00 Mexico Mexico Haiti Haiti
  • CONCACAF YouTube
02:00
  • Basketball Las Vegas
Houston Rockets Houston Rockets Portland Trail Blazers Portland Trail Blazers
  • NBA League Pass
10:00 J. Munar J. Munar Y. Hanfmann Y. Hanfmann
  • ATP Tennis TV
10:15 England England West Indies West Indies
  • Sky Sports Cricket
  • Sky Sports Main Event
11:30
  • Tennis Round 1
T. Seyboth-Wild T. Seyboth-Wild J. Schwaerzler J. Schwaerzler
  • ATP Tennis TV
13:00
  • Tennis Round 1
L. Djere L. Djere V. Kopriva V. Kopriva
  • ATP Tennis TV
15:30 J. Mensik J. Mensik A. Popyrin A. Popyrin
  • ATP Tennis TV
16:00 A. Cazaux A. Cazaux A. Davidovich A. Davidovich
  • ATP Tennis TV
16:00 FK Metta FK Metta FK Tukums 2000 FK Tukums 2000
  • OneFootball
16:00 FC Inter Turku FC Inter Turku Gnistan Gnistan
  • OneFootball
17:00
  • Tennis Round 1
M. Navone M. Navone F. Cobolli F. Cobolli
  • ATP Tennis TV
17:30
  • Tennis Round 1
Z. Svajda Z. Svajda Y. Nishioka Y. Nishioka
  • ATP Tennis TV
18:05
  • Baseball
New York Yankees New York Yankees Tampa Bay Rays Tampa Bay Rays
  • TNT Sports 1
19:00 Spain Spain France France
  • UEFA TV
19:00
  • Football Group stage
Turkey Turkey Denmark Denmark
  • UEFA TV
19:00
  • Tennis Round 1
D. Shapovalov D. Shapovalov D. Goffin D. Goffin
  • ATP Tennis TV
20:00
  • Tennis Round 1
M. Poljicak M. Poljicak L. Sonego L. Sonego
  • ATP Tennis TV
20:00 Germany Germany USA USA
  • NBA League Pass
20:15 FH Hafnarfjördur FH Hafnarfjördur ÍA Akraness ÍA Akraness
  • OneFootball
Tomorrow tuesday, 23/07/2024
00:00
  • Football
Jamaica Jamaica Costa Rica Costa Rica
  • CONCACAF YouTube
01:00
  • Basketball NBA Summer League
Las Vegas
Final
  • NBA League Pass
01:30 San Francisco Unicorns San Francisco Unicorns Washington Freedom Washington Freedom
  • TNT Sports 2
03:00
  • Football
Cuba Cuba USA USA
  • CONCACAF YouTube
10:00
  • Tennis Kitzbuhel Open
Round 2
ATP 250
  • ATP Tennis TV
14:45 Oval Invincibles Oval Invincibles Birmingham Phoenix Birmingham Phoenix
  • Sky Sports Cricket
  • Sky Sports Main Event
  • BBC Two
15:00 Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns Cardiff City Cardiff City
  • Cardiff City TV
15:30
  • Tennis Open Umag
Round 2
ATP 250
  • ATP Tennis TV
18:00
  • Football
Nottingham Forest Nottingham Forest Millwall Millwall
  • Forest TV
18:00
  • Tennis Atlanta Open
Round 1
ATP 250
  • ATP Tennis TV
18:00
  • Cricket
Oval Invincibles Oval Invincibles Birmingham Phoenix Birmingham Phoenix
  • Sky Sports Cricket
  • Sky Sports Main Event
18:30 Oval Invincibles Oval Invincibles Birmingham Phoenix Birmingham Phoenix
  • Sky Sports Cricket
  • Sky Sports Main Event
  • BBC Two
19:00
  • Football
Deportivo Riestra Deportivo Riestra Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors
19:45 Partick Thistle Partick Thistle Clyde Clyde
  • Premier Sports Player
19:45
  • Football
Aberdeen Aberdeen Airdrieonians Airdrieonians
  • Premier Sports 1
19:45
  • Football
Hamilton Hamilton Ross County Ross County
  • Premier Sports Player
19:45
  • Football
Dundee FC Dundee FC Annan Athletic Annan Athletic
  • Premier Sports Player
19:45
  • Football
Alloa Athletic Alloa Athletic St Johnstone St Johnstone
  • Premier Sports Player
20:00
  • Football
Buckie Thistle Buckie Thistle Dundee United Dundee United
  • Premier Sports Player
22:00
  • Football
Harrogate Town Harrogate Town Sheffield United Sheffield United
  • SUTV
22:45
  • Football
Newell's Old Boys Newell's Old Boys Independiente Rivadavia Independiente Rivadavia
22:45
  • Football
Gimnasia LP Gimnasia LP San Lorenzo San Lorenzo
Wednesday, 24/07/2024
00:00
  • Football
Canada Canada Dominican Republic Dominican Republic
  • CONCACAF YouTube
00:05
  • Baseball
New York Yankees New York Yankees New York Mets New York Mets
  • TNT Sports 1
00:30
  • Football
Manchester City Manchester City Celtic FC Celtic FC
  • City+
  • Celtic TV
01:00
  • Football
Independiente Independiente Barracas Central Barracas Central
01:30
  • Cricket
Texas Super Kings Texas Super Kings Seattle Orcas Seattle Orcas
  • TNT Sports 2
03:00
  • Football
El Salvador El Salvador Honduras Honduras
  • CONCACAF YouTube
10:00
  • Tennis Kitzbuhel Open
Round 2
ATP 250
  • ATP Tennis TV
12:00 England England Spain Spain
  • BBC iPlayer
  • UEFA TV
  • BBC Sports
  • BBC Red Button
14:00 Argentina Argentina Morocco Morocco
  • BBC
  • Discovery+
  • Eurosport 1
14:00
  • Football Group stage
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Spain Spain
  • BBC
  • Discovery+
15:00
  • Cricket
Southern Brave Southern Brave London Spirit London Spirit
  • Sky Sports Cricket
  • Sky Sports Main Event
15:30
  • Tennis Open Umag
Round 2
ATP 250
  • ATP Tennis TV
16:00
  • Football Group stage
Egypt Egypt Dominican Republic Dominican Republic
  • BBC
  • Discovery+
  • Eurosport 1
16:00
  • Football Group stage
Guinea Guinea New Zealand New Zealand
  • BBC
  • Discovery+
17:00
  • Football Semi-finals
Netherlands Netherlands France France
  • BBC iPlayer
  • UEFA TV
  • BBC Sports
17:30
  • Football
Schalke 04 Schalke 04 Twente Twente
  • Premier Sports 1
18:00
  • Tennis Atlanta Open
Round 2
ATP 250
  • ATP Tennis TV
18:00
  • Football Group stage
Japan Japan Paraguay Paraguay
  • BBC
  • Discovery+
18:00
  • Football Group stage
Iraq Iraq Ukraine Ukraine
  • BBC
  • Discovery+
  • Eurosport 1
18:30
  • Cricket
Southern Brave Southern Brave London Spirit London Spirit
  • Sky Sports Cricket
  • Sky Sports Main Event
19:30
  • Football
Birmingham Birmingham Rangers FC Rangers FC
  • Rangers TV
  • Bluestv
19:30
  • Football
Chesterfield Chesterfield Derby County Derby County
  • RamsTV
19:45 Galway United Women Galway United Women Wexford FC Women Wexford FC Women
  • LOITV
19:45
  • Football
Shelbourne FC Women Shelbourne FC Women Shamrock Rovers Women Shamrock Rovers Women
  • LOITV
20:00
  • Football Group stage
Mali Mali Israel Israel
  • BBC
  • Discovery+
20:00
  • Football Group stage
France France USA USA
  • BBC
  • Discovery+
  • Eurosport 1
21:00
  • Football
Talleres Córdoba Talleres Córdoba Defensa y Justicia Defensa y Justicia
21:15
  • Football
Sarmiento Sarmiento Racing Avellaneda Racing Avellaneda
23:30
  • Football
Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz River Plate River Plate
23:30
  • Football
CA Huracán CA Huracán Estudiantes LP Estudiantes LP

Over the next three days, there are a total of 264 televised live sports events from 8 different sports and 42 different competitions . Of all those events, 87 are televised for free , and therefore a way to watch free sports on TV . In order to see the rest of the events you need to be subscribed to one of the pay television operators that are currently commercialized in the United Kingdom. ATP Tennis TV is the channel that offers the most matches live the next three days .

Although the information given in this section is three days away, you can access each one of the sports and consult the complete programming of each of them. Anyway, if you are interested in seeing the full agenda with all the sports together and you want to see more than three days, you can download our APP, which is available at iOS and Android .

The United Kingdom has been one of the countries that has most influenced world sport, and numerous sports were invented in the United Kingdom, including football, rugby, tennis, cricket, golf, field hockey and table tennis.

The most popular sports are soccer, rugby, tennis, cricket, golf, track and field, boxing, motorsport, and snooker.

Historically, ITV and the BBC were responsible for broadcasting the sport on radio and television. In the 1990, some of the coverage moved to pay TV channels such as Sky Sports and Eurosport. BT Sport emerged in the 2010.
Football on TV and tennis on TV in the UK have always had a large audience on television.

The government established that certain competitions must be broadcast on open television, such as the Olympic Games, the FIFA World Cup Finals and the European Football Championship, the Rugby World Cup Final, the Wimbledon Tournament Finals, and the Grand National and the Epsom Derby in horse riding.