Sports Listings on TV

Matches for today sunday, 25 July 2021
00:00
Liga Futve
Caracas FC
UCV
GolTV Play
00:15
Primera División Argentina
Banfield
Boca Juniors
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
00:30
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Qatar
El Salvador
Premier Sports 1
01:00
Brazilian Serie B
Vasco da Gama
Guarani
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
01:00
Brazilian Serie B
CSA
Vitória
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
01:00
MLS
Chicago Fire
Toronto FC
FreeSports
01:30
MLS
FC Dallas
LA Galaxy
Premier Sports 2
02:00
Liga Pro Ecuador
Deportivo Cuenca
Emelec
GolTV Play
02:00
Colombian Premier League
Atlético Nacional
Deportes Tolima
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
02:00
JJOO Femeninos
Australia
Spain
Eurosport 5
Discovery+
03:00
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Mexico
Honduras
Premier Sports 1
03:00
Juegos Olímpicos
Round 1
Eurosport Player
03:00
Juegos Olímpicos
A. Barty
S. Sorribes
Eurosport Player
03:00
Abierto de Los Cabos
C. Norrie
B. Nakashima
ATP Tennis TV
Amazon Prime Video
03:00
MLS
San Jose Earthquakes
Houston Dynamo
FreeSports
03:30
MLS
Los Angeles FC
Vancouver Whitecaps
Premier Sports 2
04:30
Juegos Olímpicos
C. Suárez
O. Jabeur
Eurosport Player
06:30
Juegos Olímpicos
V. Kudermetova
G. Muguruza
Eurosport Player
06:30
Juegos Olímpicos
P. Andújar | R. Carballés
L. Musetti | L. Sonego
Eurosport Player
06:30
Juegos Olímpicos
P. Carreño | A. Davidovich
JS. Cabal | R. Farah
Eurosport Player
08:30
Men's Olympic Games
Egypt
Argentina
Eurosport Player
Discovery+
08:30
Juegos Olímpicos
G. Olmos | R. Zarazua
P. Badosa | S. Sorribes
Eurosport Player
09:00
Men's Olympic Games
France
South Africa
Eurosport Player
Discovery+
Eurosport 5
09:00
Men's Olympic Games
New Zealand
Honduras
Eurosport Player
Discovery+
09:30
Men's Olympic Games
Brazil
Ivory Coast
Eurosport Player
Discovery+
10:00
Superbike
G.P. Holanda (Assen)
Eurosport Player
ITV
10:00
FIA Fórmula E
Londres (Gran Bretaña)
Eurosport Player
10:30
Torneo de Gstaad
C. Ruud
H. Gaston
ATP Tennis TV
Amazon Prime Video
11:00
The Hundred Women
London Spirit
Oval Invincibles
Sky Sports Cricket
Sky Sports Mix
Sky Sports Main Event
11:30
Men's Olympic Games
Australia
Spain
Eurosport Player
Discovery+
Eurosport 5
12:00
Men's Olympic Games
Japan
Mexico
Eurosport Player
Discovery+
12:00
Men's Olympic Games
Romania
South Korea
Eurosport Player
Discovery+
12:30
Men's Olympic Games
Saudi Arabia
Germany
Eurosport Player
Discovery+
12:30
Jupiler Pro League
Mechelen
Antwerp
OneFootball App
13:00
Superbike
G.P. Holanda (Assen)
Eurosport Player
ITV
14:00
Open Umag
C. Alcaraz
R. Gasquet
ATP Tennis TV
Amazon Prime Video
14:00
Polish First Division
GKS Piast Gliwice
Raków Częstochowa
Ekstraklasa.tv
14:04
FIA Fórmula E
Londres (Gran Bretaña)
Eurosport Player
14:30
The Hundred
London Spirit
Oval Invincibles
Sky Sports Cricket
Sky Sports Mix
Sky Sports Main Event
14:30
The Hundred Women
Manchester Originals
Birmingham Phoenix
Sky Sports Cricket
Sky Sports Mix
Sky Sports Red Button
15:00
Scottish League Cup
St. Mirren
Partick Thistle
Premier Sports 1
15:00
Jupiler Pro League
Club Brugge
KAS Eupen
OneFootball App
15:00
Brazilian Serie A
Atlético Mineiro
Bahía
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
15:30
Russian Premier League
FC Ural
Krasnodar
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
16:00
WTA Gdynia
M. Zanevska
K. Kucova
WTA TV
Amazon Prime Video
16:30
Polish First Division
Slask Wroclaw
Warta Poznań
Ekstraklasa.tv
17:00
Liga 1 Peru
Cusco FC
Binacional
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
17:00
Russian Premier League
Krylia Sovetov
Akhmat Grozni
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
17:15
Scottish League Cup
Hearts
Inverness
Premier Sports 1
17:30
Jupiler Pro League
Anderlecht
Saint-Gilloise
OneFootball App
17:30
Primera División Argentina
Defensa y Justicia
Godoy Cruz
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
17:30
Primera División Argentina
Patronato
Sarmiento
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
18:00
Friendly
Rangers FC
Real Madrid
Rangers TV
18:00
The Hundred
Manchester Originals
Birmingham Phoenix
Sky Sports Cricket
Sky Sports Mix
Sky Sports Red Button
18:00
Russian Premier League
CSKA Moskva
FK Ufa
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
18:30
WTA Palermo
D. Collins
EG. Ruse
WTA TV
Amazon Prime Video
19:00
Campeonato Uruguayo
Liverpool FC
Peñarol
GolTV Play
19:00
Polish First Division
Pogoń Szczecin
Górnik Zabrze
Ekstraklasa.tv
19:15
Liga 1 Peru
Melgar
U. César Vallejo
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
19:45
Primera División Argentina
Rosario Central
Vélez Sarsfield
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
20:00
Liga Pro Ecuador
Independiente del Valle
Orense SC
GolTV Play
20:00
Jupiler Pro League
Sint-Truiden VV
Gent
OneFootball App
20:00
Brazilian Serie A
CR Flamengo
São Paulo
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
20:00
Brazilian Serie A
Fortaleza SC
RB Bragantino
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
21:30
Liga 1 Peru
UTC Cajamarca
Universitario
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
22:00
Campeonato Uruguayo
Nacional
Villa Española
GolTV Play
22:00
Liga Futve
Gran Valencia
Carabobo
GolTV Play
22:00
Primera División Argentina
River Plate
Unión Santa Fe
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
22:15
Brazilian Serie B
Operário PR
Coritiba
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
22:15
Brazilian Serie A
Santos
Atlético GO
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
22:15
Brazilian Serie A
At. Paranaense
Internacional
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
22:30
Liga Pro Ecuador
9 de Octubre
LDU Quito
GolTV Play
23:00
Florida Cup
Everton
Millonarios
Premier Sports 2
23:00
MLS
New England
Montreal Impact
FreeSports
23:00
MLS
New York City
Orlando City
Sky Sports Mix
Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Football
23:40
Colombian Premier League
Junior
Envigado
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
Tomorrow monday, 26 July 2021
00:00
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Costa Rica
Canada
Premier Sports 1
00:00
Liga Futve
Deportivo Lara
Yaracuyanos FC
GolTV Play
00:15
Primera División Argentina
Estudiantes LP
Independiente
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
00:30
Brazilian Serie B
Sampaio Corrêa
CRB
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
00:30
Brazilian Serie B
Avaí
Brasil de Pelotas
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
00:30
Brazilian Serie A
Sport Recife
Ceará
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
00:30
MLS
Inter Miami CF
Philadelphia Union
Premier Sports 2
01:00
Liga Pro Ecuador
Barcelona SC
Manta FC
GolTV Play
01:00
MLS
DC United
New York RB
FreeSports
02:00
Colombian Premier League
Deportivo Cali
Medellín
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
02:30
CONCACAF Gold Cup
USA
Jamaica
Premier Sports 1
03:00
Juegos Olímpicos
Round 1
Eurosport Player
09:30
Friendly
Wolves
Las Palmas
Wolves TV
09:30
Austrian Open Kitzbühel
Round 1
ATP Tennis TV
Amazon Prime Video
15:00
The Hundred Women
Trent Rockets
Northern Superchargers
Sky Sports Cricket
Sky Sports Mix
Sky Sports Main Event
17:00
Atlanta Open
Round 1
ATP Tennis TV
Amazon Prime Video
17:00
Polish First Division
Wisła Kraków
Zagłębie Lubin
Ekstraklasa.tv
17:00
Russian Premier League
FC Nizhny Novgorod
FC Sochi
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
18:30
The Hundred
Trent Rockets
Northern Superchargers
Sky Sports Cricket
Sky Sports Mix
Sky Sports Main Event
22:00
Primera División Argentina
Talleres Córdoba
Arsenal Sarandí
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
22:00
Brazilian Serie A
Juventude
Chapecoense
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
Tuesday, 27 July 2021
00:00
Liga Futve
Deportivo Táchira
Hermanos Colmenarez
GolTV Play
00:00
Brazilian Serie A
Cuiabá
Corinthians
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
00:15
Primera División Argentina
Argentinos Juniors
Newell's Old Boys
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
01:00
Liga Pro Ecuador
Delfín SC
Técnico Universitario
GolTV Play
03:00
Juegos Olímpicos
Round 2
Eurosport Player
09:00
Women's Olympic Games
USA
Australia
Eurosport Player
Discovery+
09:00
Women's Olympic Games
New Zealand
Sweden
Eurosport Player
Discovery+
Eurosport 5
09:30
Austrian Open Kitzbühel
Round 1
ATP Tennis TV
Amazon Prime Video
12:00
Women's Olympic Games
Chile
Japan
Eurosport Player
Discovery+
12:00
Women's Olympic Games
Canada
Great Britain
Eurosport Player
Discovery+
Eurosport 5
12:30
Women's Olympic Games
Netherlands
China
Eurosport Player
Discovery+
12:30
Women's Olympic Games
Brazil
Zambia
Eurosport Player
Discovery+
15:00
The Hundred Women
Welsh Fire
Southern Brave
Sky Sports Cricket
Sky Sports Mix
Sky Sports Main Event
16:00
Twenty20 International
West Indies
Pakistan
BT Sport 1 (Subscribe)
17:00
Atlanta Open
Round 1
ATP Tennis TV
Amazon Prime Video
18:30
The Hundred
Welsh Fire
Southern Brave
Sky Sports Cricket
Sky Sports Mix
Sky Sports Main Event
20:30
Primera División Argentina
CA Huracán
CA Colón
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
22:45
Primera División Argentina
Aldosivi
Racing Avellaneda
Fanatiz (Start Free Trial)
Over the next three days, there are a total of 227 televised live sports events from 9 different sports and 43 different competitions . Of all those events, 27 are televised for free , and therefore a way to watch free sports on TV . In order to see the rest of the events you need to be subscribed to one of the pay television operators that are currently commercialized in the United Kingdom. Fanatiz is the channel that offers the most matches live the next three days .

Although the information given in this section is three days away, you can access each one of the sports and consult the complete programming of each of them. Anyway, if you are interested in seeing the full agenda with all the sports together and you want to see more than three days, you can download our APP, which is available at iOS and Android .

The United Kingdom has been one of the countries that has most influenced world sport, and numerous sports were invented in the United Kingdom, including football, rugby, tennis, cricket, golf, field hockey and table tennis.

The most popular sports are soccer, rugby, tennis, cricket, golf, track and field, boxing, motorsport, and snooker.

Historically, ITV and the BBC were responsible for broadcasting the sport on radio and television. In the 1990, some of the coverage moved to pay TV channels such as Sky Sports and Eurosport. BT Sport emerged in the 2010.
Football on TV and tennis on TV in the UK have always had a large audience on television.

The government established that certain competitions must be broadcast on open television, such as the Olympic Games, the FIFA World Cup Finals and the European Football Championship, the Rugby World Cup Final, the Wimbledon Tournament Finals, and the Grand National and the Epsom Derby in horse riding.