Guide of televised Rugby Union events

Matches for today saturday, 04 December 2021
13:00
United Rugby Championship
The Sharks
Zebre
POSTPONED
15:00
Gallagher Premiership
Exeter Chiefs
Saracens
BT Sport Ultimate
BT Sport 2
15:00
United Rugby Championship
Ospreys
Ulster
Premier Sports 1
15:30
United Rugby Championship
Lions Rugby
Munster
POSTPONED
17:45
United Rugby Championship
The Stormers
Cardiff Blues
POSTPONED
19:35
United Rugby Championship
Glasgow Warriors
Dragons
Premier Sports 1
20:05
Top 14
Bordeaux Bègles
Stade Toulouse
Premier Sports 1
Tomorrow sunday, 05 December 2021
15:00
Gallagher Premiership
Leicester Tigers
Harlequins
BT Sport Ultimate
BT Sport 2
20:05
Top 14
Stade Français Paris
La Rochelle
Premier Sports 1
Friday, 10 December 2021
20:00
Champions Cup
Northampton Saints
Racing 92
BT Sport Ultimate
BT Sport 2
20:00
Challenge Cup
LOU Rugby
Gloucester Rugby
BT Sport 3
Saturday, 11 December 2021
13:00
Champions Cup
Cardiff Blues
Stade Toulouse
BT Sport 2
15:15
Champions Cup
Leinster Rugby
Bath Rugby
BT Sport 2
17:30
Champions Cup
Clermont Auvergne
Ulster
BT Sport 3
17:30
Champions Cup
Bristol Bears
Scarlets
BT Sport Ultimate
BT Sport 2
20:00
Champions Cup
Exeter Chiefs
Montpellier HR
BT Sport Ultimate
BT Sport 2
Sunday, 12 December 2021
13:00
Champions Cup
Ospreys
Sale Sharks
BT Sport 2
15:15
Champions Cup
Wasps
Munster
BT Sport Ultimate
BT Sport 2
15:15
Champions Cup
La Rochelle
Glasgow Warriors
BT Sport 3
17:30
Champions Cup
Castres Olympique
Harlequins
BT Sport 2
Friday, 17 December 2021
20:00
Champions Cup
Ulster
Northampton Saints
BT Sport
20:00
Champions Cup
Montpellier HR
Leinster Rugby
BT Sport
Saturday, 18 December 2021
13:00
Champions Cup
Harlequins
Cardiff Blues
BT Sport
13:00
Champions Cup
Bath Rugby
La Rochelle
BT Sport
15:15
Champions Cup
Sale Sharks
Clermont Auvergne
BT Sport
17:30
Champions Cup
Racing 92
Ospreys
BT Sport
17:30
Champions Cup
Glasgow Warriors
Exeter Chiefs
BT Sport
20:00
Champions Cup
Munster
Castres Olympique
BT Sport
20:00
Challenge Cup
Section Paloise
Saracens
BT Sport
Sunday, 19 December 2021
13:00
Champions Cup
Leicester Tigers
Connacht
BT Sport
13:00
Champions Cup
Scarlets
Bordeaux Bègles
BT Sport
16:15
Champions Cup
Stade Toulouse
Wasps
BT Sport
18:30
Champions Cup
Stade Français Paris
Bristol Bears
BT Sport
Friday, 24 December 2021
13:00
United Rugby Championship
Zebre
Benetton
Premier Sports 1
Sunday, 26 December 2021
14:00
Gallagher Premiership
Bristol Bears
Leicester Tigers
BT Sport
15:00
United Rugby Championship
Cardiff Blues
Scarlets
Premier Sports 2
16:30
Gallagher Premiership
Bath Rugby
Gloucester Rugby
BT Sport
17:15
United Rugby Championship
Ulster
Connacht
Premier Sports 1
19:35
United Rugby Championship
Munster
Leinster Rugby
Premier Sports 1
Monday, 27 December 2021
17:00
Gallagher Premiership
Harlequins
Northampton Saints
BT Sport
19:00
United Rugby Championship
Glasgow Warriors
Edinburgh
Premier Sports 1
Saturday, 01 January 2022
14:00
Gallagher Premiership
Sale Sharks
Wasps
BT Sport
16:30
Gallagher Premiership
Exeter Chiefs
Bristol Bears
BT Sport
Sunday, 02 January 2022
15:00
Gallagher Premiership
Gloucester Rugby
Harlequins
BT Sport
Friday, 07 January 2022
19:45
Gallagher Premiership
Bristol Bears
Sale Sharks
BT Sport
Saturday, 08 January 2022
15:00
Gallagher Premiership
Harlequins
Exeter Chiefs
BT Sport
Sunday, 09 January 2022
15:00
Gallagher Premiership
Wasps
Leicester Tigers
BT Sport
Friday, 14 January 2022
20:00
Champions Cup
Cardiff Blues
Harlequins
BT Sport
20:00
Champions Cup
Castres Olympique
Munster
BT Sport
Saturday, 15 January 2022
13:00
Champions Cup
Wasps
Stade Toulouse
BT Sport
15:15
Champions Cup
Ospreys
Racing 92
BT Sport
15:15
Champions Cup
Connacht
Leinster Rugby
BT Sport
17:30
Champions Cup
Exeter Chiefs
Glasgow Warriors
BT Sport
17:30
Champions Cup
La Rochelle
Bath Rugby
BT Sport
20:00
Champions Cup
Bristol Bears
Stade Français Paris
BT Sport
Sunday, 16 January 2022
13:00
Champions Cup
Leinster Rugby
Montpellier HR
BT Sport
15:15
Champions Cup
Northampton Saints
Ulster
BT Sport
15:15
Champions Cup
Bordeaux Bègles
Scarlets
BT Sport
17:30
Champions Cup
Clermont Auvergne
Sale Sharks
BT Sport
Friday, 21 January 2022
20:00
Champions Cup
Harlequins
Castres Olympique
BT Sport
Saturday, 22 January 2022
13:00
Champions Cup
Stade Toulouse
Cardiff Blues
BT Sport
13:00
Champions Cup
Bath Rugby
Leinster Rugby
BT Sport
15:15
Champions Cup
Leicester Tigers
Bordeaux Bègles
BT Sport
17:30
Champions Cup
Ulster
Clermont Auvergne
BT Sport
17:30
Champions Cup
Scarlets
Bristol Bears
BT Sport
20:00
Champions Cup
Glasgow Warriors
La Rochelle
BT Sport
Sunday, 23 January 2022
13:00
Champions Cup
Stade Français Paris
Connacht
BT Sport
13:00
Champions Cup
Sale Sharks
Ospreys
BT Sport
15:15
Champions Cup
Racing 92
Northampton Saints
BT Sport
15:15
Champions Cup
Munster
Wasps
BT Sport
17:30
Champions Cup
Montpellier HR
Exeter Chiefs
BT Sport
Saturday, 05 February 2022
14:15
Six Nations
Irlanda
Wales
To be confirmed
16:45
Six Nations
Scotland
England
To be confirmed
Sunday, 06 February 2022
15:00
Six Nations
France
Italy
To be confirmed
Saturday, 12 February 2022
14:15
Six Nations
Wales
Scotland
To be confirmed
16:45
Six Nations
France
Irlanda
To be confirmed
Sunday, 13 February 2022
15:00
Six Nations
Italy
England
To be confirmed
Saturday, 19 February 2022
20:00
Six Nations
France
England
To be confirmed
Saturday, 26 February 2022
14:15
Six Nations
Scotland
France
To be confirmed
16:45
Six Nations
England
Wales
To be confirmed
Sunday, 27 February 2022
15:00
Six Nations
Irlanda
Italy
To be confirmed
Friday, 11 March 2022
20:00
Six Nations
Wales
France
To be confirmed
Saturday, 12 March 2022
14:15
Six Nations
Italy
Scotland
To be confirmed
16:45
Six Nations
England
Irlanda
To be confirmed
Saturday, 19 March 2022
14:15
Six Nations
Wales
Italy
To be confirmed
16:45
Six Nations
Irlanda
Scotland
To be confirmed

Currently, there are 86 live televised events of 6 different competitions and 8 TV channels will broadcast each of them. We emphasize that 3 are televised in open . The next event that you can enjoy will be the The Sharks - Zebre which will be played next 04 December 2021 at 13:00 and will be televised by POSTPONED .