Russian Premier League TV listings

Friday, 22 October 2021
17:00
Russian Premier League
Dynamo Moskva
FC Khimki
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Saturday, 23 October 2021
12:00
Russian Premier League
FC Nizhny Novgorod
Krasnodar
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
14:30
Russian Premier League
Rostov
Arsenal Tula
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
17:00
Russian Premier League
CSKA Moskva
Krylia Sovetov
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Sunday, 24 October 2021
12:00
Russian Premier League
FK Ufa
Rubin Kazan
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
14:30
Russian Premier League
Akhmat Grozni
FC Ural
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
17:00
Russian Premier League
Zenit St. Petersburg
Spartak Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Monday, 25 October 2021
17:00
Russian Premier League
Lokomotiv Moskva
FC Sochi
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Friday, 29 October 2021
17:00
Russian Premier League
Zenit St. Petersburg
Dynamo Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Saturday, 30 October 2021
12:00
Russian Premier League
Rubin Kazan
CSKA Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
14:30
Russian Premier League
Spartak Moskva
Rostov
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
17:00
Russian Premier League
Krasnodar
Krylia Sovetov
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
17:00
Russian Premier League
FC Nizhny Novgorod
Lokomotiv Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Sunday, 31 October 2021
11:00
Russian Premier League
FK Ufa
Akhmat Grozni
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
13:30
Russian Premier League
Arsenal Tula
FC Sochi
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
16:00
Russian Premier League
FC Khimki
FC Ural
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Saturday, 06 November 2021
11:00
Russian Premier League
Arsenal Tula
FK Ufa
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
13:30
Russian Premier League
Dynamo Moskva
Krasnodar
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
13:30
Russian Premier League
Krylia Sovetov
FC Khimki
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
16:00
Russian Premier League
FC Sochi
CSKA Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Sunday, 07 November 2021
11:00
Russian Premier League
FC Ural
Zenit St. Petersburg
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
13:30
Russian Premier League
Rostov
Rubin Kazan
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
16:00
Russian Premier League
Spartak Moskva
Lokomotiv Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
16:00
Russian Premier League
Akhmat Grozni
FC Nizhny Novgorod
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Friday, 19 November 2021
16:00
Russian Premier League
Zenit St. Petersburg
FC Nizhny Novgorod
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Saturday, 20 November 2021
11:00
Russian Premier League
Krylia Sovetov
FC Ural
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
13:30
Russian Premier League
Lokomotiv Moskva
Akhmat Grozni
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
16:00
Russian Premier League
Krasnodar
Spartak Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Sunday, 21 November 2021
11:00
Russian Premier League
CSKA Moskva
FC Khimki
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
11:00
Russian Premier League
Rostov
FK Ufa
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
13:30
Russian Premier League
Dynamo Moskva
Arsenal Tula
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
16:00
Russian Premier League
FC Sochi
Rubin Kazan
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Saturday, 27 November 2021
11:00
Russian Premier League
FC Ural
FC Sochi
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
13:30
Russian Premier League
Akhmat Grozni
Rostov
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
16:00
Russian Premier League
FC Khimki
Krasnodar
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Sunday, 28 November 2021
11:00
Russian Premier League
FC Nizhny Novgorod
Krylia Sovetov
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
13:30
Russian Premier League
Rubin Kazan
Dynamo Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
17:00
Russian Premier League
CSKA Moskva
Zenit St. Petersburg
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Monday, 29 November 2021
14:00
Russian Premier League
FK Ufa
Spartak Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
16:00
Russian Premier League
Arsenal Tula
Lokomotiv Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Friday, 03 December 2021
16:00
Russian Premier League
Zenit St. Petersburg
Rostov
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Saturday, 04 December 2021
11:00
Russian Premier League
Krylia Sovetov
CSKA Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
14:00
Russian Premier League
Spartak Moskva
Akhmat Grozni
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
16:00
Russian Premier League
Lokomotiv Moskva
FC Ural
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Sunday, 05 December 2021
11:00
Russian Premier League
FC Khimki
Arsenal Tula
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
13:30
Russian Premier League
Dynamo Moskva
FK Ufa
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
13:30
Russian Premier League
FC Nizhny Novgorod
Rubin Kazan
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
16:00
Russian Premier League
FC Sochi
Krasnodar
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Saturday, 11 December 2021
11:00
Russian Premier League
Krylia Sovetov
Rubin Kazan
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
13:30
Russian Premier League
CSKA Moskva
Arsenal Tula
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
16:00
Russian Premier League
Rostov
FC Ural
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Sunday, 12 December 2021
11:00
Russian Premier League
Dynamo Moskva
Zenit St. Petersburg
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
13:30
Russian Premier League
Akhmat Grozni
FC Khimki
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
16:00
Russian Premier League
Krasnodar
FC Nizhny Novgorod
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
16:00
Russian Premier League
Lokomotiv Moskva
FK Ufa
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Monday, 13 December 2021
16:00
Russian Premier League
FC Sochi
Spartak Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Thursday, 24 February 2022
23:00
Russian Premier League
Zenit St. Petersburg
Rubin Kazan
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Krasnodar
Lokomotiv Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Rostov
Krylia Sovetov
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Spartak Moskva
CSKA Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Akhmat Grozni
FK Ufa
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FC Sochi
Arsenal Tula
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FC Khimki
Dynamo Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FC Nizhny Novgorod
FC Ural
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Thursday, 03 March 2022
23:00
Russian Premier League
Zenit St. Petersburg
FK Ufa
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
CSKA Moskva
FC Nizhny Novgorod
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Dynamo Moskva
Spartak Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Krasnodar
FC Ural
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Krylia Sovetov
Arsenal Tula
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Lokomotiv Moskva
FC Khimki
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Rostov
FC Sochi
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Akhmat Grozni
Rubin Kazan
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Thursday, 10 March 2022
23:00
Russian Premier League
Rubin Kazan
Rostov
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Krylia Sovetov
Zenit St. Petersburg
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Lokomotiv Moskva
CSKA Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Spartak Moskva
Krasnodar
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FC Ural
Akhmat Grozni
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FK Ufa
FC Nizhny Novgorod
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Arsenal Tula
Dynamo Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FC Khimki
FC Sochi
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Thursday, 17 March 2022
23:00
Russian Premier League
Zenit St. Petersburg
Arsenal Tula
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
CSKA Moskva
Rubin Kazan
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Dynamo Moskva
Rostov
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Akhmat Grozni
Lokomotiv Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FC Ural
FC Khimki
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FK Ufa
Krasnodar
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FC Sochi
Krylia Sovetov
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FC Nizhny Novgorod
Spartak Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Thursday, 31 March 2022
23:00
Russian Premier League
Rubin Kazan
FC Khimki
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
CSKA Moskva
FC Ural
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Krasnodar
Dynamo Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Krylia Sovetov
FK Ufa
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Lokomotiv Moskva
Spartak Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Rostov
FC Nizhny Novgorod
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Arsenal Tula
Akhmat Grozni
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FC Sochi
Zenit St. Petersburg
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Thursday, 07 April 2022
23:00
Russian Premier League
Rubin Kazan
Krasnodar
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Rostov
Lokomotiv Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Spartak Moskva
Arsenal Tula
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Akhmat Grozni
Zenit St. Petersburg
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FC Ural
Krylia Sovetov
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FK Ufa
FC Sochi
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FC Khimki
CSKA Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FC Nizhny Novgorod
Dynamo Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Thursday, 14 April 2022
23:00
Russian Premier League
Zenit St. Petersburg
FC Ural
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Dynamo Moskva
Akhmat Grozni
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Krylia Sovetov
Krasnodar
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Spartak Moskva
Rubin Kazan
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FK Ufa
CSKA Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Arsenal Tula
Rostov
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FC Sochi
Lokomotiv Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FC Nizhny Novgorod
FC Khimki
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Thursday, 21 April 2022
23:00
Russian Premier League
Rubin Kazan
Arsenal Tula
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
CSKA Moskva
Dynamo Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Krasnodar
Zenit St. Petersburg
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Lokomotiv Moskva
FC Nizhny Novgorod
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Rostov
Spartak Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FC Ural
FK Ufa
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FC Sochi
Akhmat Grozni
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FC Khimki
Krylia Sovetov
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Thursday, 28 April 2022
23:00
Russian Premier League
Rubin Kazan
FC Sochi
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Zenit St. Petersburg
Lokomotiv Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Dynamo Moskva
FC Ural
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Krasnodar
Rostov
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Spartak Moskva
Krylia Sovetov
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Akhmat Grozni
CSKA Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Arsenal Tula
FC Nizhny Novgorod
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FC Khimki
FK Ufa
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Thursday, 05 May 2022
23:00
Russian Premier League
Zenit St. Petersburg
FC Khimki
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
CSKA Moskva
FC Sochi
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Krylia Sovetov
Dynamo Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Lokomotiv Moskva
Rubin Kazan
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FC Ural
Spartak Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FK Ufa
Rostov
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Arsenal Tula
Krasnodar
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FC Nizhny Novgorod
Akhmat Grozni
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Thursday, 12 May 2022
23:00
Russian Premier League
Krasnodar
CSKA Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Lokomotiv Moskva
Dynamo Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Rostov
FC Khimki
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Spartak Moskva
Zenit St. Petersburg
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Akhmat Grozni
Krylia Sovetov
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FC Ural
Rubin Kazan
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FK Ufa
Arsenal Tula
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FC Sochi
FC Nizhny Novgorod
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Friday, 20 May 2022
23:00
Russian Premier League
Rubin Kazan
FK Ufa
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
CSKA Moskva
Rostov
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Dynamo Moskva
FC Sochi
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Krasnodar
Akhmat Grozni
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Krylia Sovetov
Lokomotiv Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
Arsenal Tula
FC Ural
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FC Khimki
Spartak Moskva
Russian Premier Liga YouTube
23:00
Russian Premier League
FC Nizhny Novgorod
Zenit St. Petersburg
Russian Premier Liga YouTube

Now, there are 152 Russian Premier League live televised matches and 1 TV channels will broadcast each and every one of them. The next match you will be able to enjoy is Dynamo Moskva - FC Khimki and it will be played next 22 October 2021 at 18:00 televised by Russian Premier Liga YouTube.

For more information, please access the website of Russian Premier League.

The Russian Premier League is the first division of football in the country . It was born as an independent championship in 1992 after the dissolution of the Soviet Union under the name of Top Division . Comprised of 20 teams in its first season, it had to split into two groups to reduce the number of games. Since 1994, the number dropped by four participants. As of 2002 it obtained its current name.

The current format faces 16 teams over 30 days. Each one faces all their rivals twice, once at home and once as a visitor. The order of the classification is determined according to the points obtained throughout the competition. If two clubs tie for score, the result of their individual match determines who finishes above the other. The champion and the runner-up win a place in the Champions League . Those who finish in third and fourth place play the Europa Conference League . The last two descend to the second category of Russian football. The penultimate and the penultimate compete for a play-off for the permanence in the division together with the third and fourth of the second division.

Unlike most European leagues, the championship was traditionally held in the summer months to avoid the country's harsh adverse weather conditions during winter. This was modified from the 2012-13 season, happening between August and May. With the current schedule, the league is on a three-month hiatus that stretches from mid-December to mid-March. Adjusting the calendar to UEFA has increased the winter games, which has meant that teams from the eastern part and Siberia have to play in very hostile weather conditions.

Parallel to this tournament is the Youth Teams Championship , which includes the youth teams or reserves of the participating clubs in the Russian Premier League . Matches are usually played the day before the first team competition. Everyone is obliged to compete in the tournament and if the club that ascends to the first division does not have a subsidiary, it must create one. Promotions and demotions are defined based on the performance of the first team, not that of the reserves.

Moscow clubs dominate the record of the Russian Premier League . Between Spartak Moscow and CSKA Moscow there are more than fifteen twisted. The Lokomotiv Moscow is another team from the nation's capital that knows what it is proclaim yourself champion.